top of page

Recital 2024 Information!

Performer Showtimes

ALL Performances are at Hendricks Hall on the UCM Campus!

Be sure to look through all showtimes in case your class is performing in more than 1 show!

SHOW #1
FRIDAY, May 31 7:00pm Performers

Jr. Ballet 2 (Mon. 4:45)

Jr. Ballet 2 (Tues. 5:15)

Jr. Ballet 3 (Mon. 4:45)

Jr. Ballet 3 (Tues. 6:00)

Jr. Ballet 4 (Mon. 6:15)

Jr. Ballet 4 (Tues. 6:30)

Teen Ballet (Mon. 8:15)

Int. Ballet 1 (Thurs. 6:15)

Int. Ballet 2 (Thurs. 8:00)

Int. Ballet 3 (Thurs. 6:00)

Junior Combo 2 - Tap & Jazz (Tues. 5:00)

Junior Combo 3- Tap & Jazz (Thurs. 6:00)

Jr. Jazz 1 (Thurs. 6:30)

Jr. Jazz 2 (Tues. 7:30)

Jr. Tap 1 (Thurs. 7:00)

Jr. Tap 2 (Tues. 8:30)

Hip Hop 2 (Wed. 6:45)

Hip Hop 3 (Tues. 6:00)

Lyrical/Contemporary 1 (Wed. 5:30)

Lyrical/Contemporary 2 (Tues. 7:15)

Lyrical/Contemporary 3 (Tues. 6:45)

Shining Stars (Mon. 7:45)

Adult Tap 1 (Tues. 7:45)

Adult Tap 2 (Wed. 7:30)

Pre-Company 2 Tap & Jazz

Pre-Company 3 Tap & Jazz

Company Routines

Company - Production 

SHOW #2
SATURDAY, June 1st
10:30am Performers

SHOW #3
SATURDAY, June 1st
2:30pm Performers

Creative Movement (Tues. 4:45)

Precombo I (Mon. 4:30)

Precombo I (Tues. 6:00)

Precombo I (Wed. 4:30)

Precombo II (Mon. 4:30)

Precombo II (Mon. 5:30pm)

Kindergarten Combo- Tap & Ballet (Mon. 5:15)

Kindergarten Combo- Tap & Ballet (Tues. 6:45)

Jr. Combo 1- Tap & Jazz (Thurs. 4:30) 

Jr. Ballet 1 (Tues. 4:30)

Rising Stars (Mon. 6:15)

Pre-Company 1 Tap & Jazz

Company - Production

Select Company Groups

Creative Movement (Wed. 9:30am)

Creative Movement (Wed. 5:30)

Precombo I (Tues. 5:15)

Precombo I (Wed. 10:00am)

Precombo II (Wed. 4:45)

Precombo II (Wed. 5:15)

Kindergarten Combo - Tap & Ballet (Wed. 6:30)

Kindergarten Combo -  Tap & Ballet (Thurs. 5:00)

Jr. Combo 1- Tap & Jazz (Mon. 6:45)

Jr. Ballet 1 (Mon. 5:30)

Jr. Ballet 1 (Thurs. 5:30)

Hip Hop 1 (Mon. 6:15)

Rising Stars (Mon. 6:15)

Pre-Company 1 Tap & Jazz

Company - Production 

Select Company Groups

SHOW #4
SATURDAY, June 1st, 7:00pm Performers

Adv. Ballet 1 (Mon. 7:00)

Adv. Ballet 2 (Mon. 7:15)

Adv. Ballet 3 (Thurs. 7:00)

Int. Ballet 4 (Mon. 7:15)

Int. Ballet 5/6 (Thurs. 4:30) 

Int. Ballet 7 (Wed. 5:45)

Lyrical/Contemporary 4 (Thurs. 7:00)

Lyrical/Contemporary 5 (Thurs. 8:15)

Hip Hop 4 (Thurs. 7:15)

Hip Hop 5 (Wed. 6:00)

Teen Jazz 1 (Wed. 8:00)

Teen Jazz 2 (Wed. 8:00)

Teen Tap 1 (Wed. 7:30)

Teen Tap 2 (Wed. 7:15)

Adult Tap 3 (Tues. 8:30pm)

Company - Production

Company Routines

Detailed Recital Information will continue to be added to the website as we get closer to the performance!

bottom of page